LFP442: LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
Photo may vary from actual product
LFP442: LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
LFP441: LC, MM 850nm, 550m
LFP441: LC, MM 850nm, 550m
 

SFP, 1250-Mbps


MModular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • SFP package with LC connector.
  • +3.3V single power supply.
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface.
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant.
  • Available for Multimode or Singlemode transmission.
  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX Ethernet.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
LC
MM 850nm
 
550m
  SFP, 1250-Mbps  
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
Single-mode 1310nm
 
20km
  SFP, 1250-Mbps  
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks - Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A  
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch - PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2926A  
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch - PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SFP/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2952A  

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message