Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > MFP 10/100/1000TX to 100/1000 Fibre Media Converter
MFP 10/100/1000TX to 100/1000 Fibre Media Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

MFP 10/100/1000TX to 100/1000 Fibre Media Converter


Convert copper to fibre while maintaining your link control


  • Switched Media Converter.
  • Converts 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 to to 100-Mbps or Gigabit-speed fiber.
  • Equipped with modular SFP slot for your choice of fiber transceiver.
  • Remote fault indicators signal loss of link for far-end fault and link fault conditions.
  • Enables you to send data much farther and more securely than what’s possible for copper Ethernet.
  • Small size with lots of mounting options.
  • Member of the Flexpoint Media Conversion Solution.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
Mode dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 100/1000M SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC
  MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter  
MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter
  LMC1017AE  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
Rack/Mount Kit
  FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
  LMC206-WALL  
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM  
  FlexPoint 5-Slot - Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205  
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200  


 
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message