Store home > Office Networking > Connectivity/Accessories > SFPs > SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
LFP420: 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
Photo may vary from actual product
LFP421: 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
LFP421: 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
LFP420: 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
 

SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • This SFP optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fibre interface.
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 1250 Mbps.
  • Supports an extended diagnostics and extended operating temperature of -40 to +85C.
  • Ideal for applications where you only have a single fibre available.
  • Support for throughput up to 1250 Mbps makes this SFP ideal for use with high-speed applications such as Gigabit Ethernet.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
10km
LC
 
Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex  
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
 
Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex  
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks - Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A  
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch - PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2926A  
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch - PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SFP/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2952A  
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy - Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, 6 RJ45-ports:(4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+,(2) 10/100/1000 non PoE + (2) SFPs 100/1000M
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIE1082A  


 
Actions
Datasheets
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message