Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
Search Search results
LGC201A-EU: Multimode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 500m, AC
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC200A-EU: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, 1000BaseX SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC
 

Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter


Extend a Gigabit network up to 40 kilometer over fibre.


  • Basic Layer 1 media conversion at a value price.
  • Converts 1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps fiber.
  • Use in pairs to extend your network to 40 kilometers or more.
  • Transparent to data.
  • Simple plug-and-play installation.
  • Use as a standalone media converter or in a convenient 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis (LHC200A-RACK).
  • Diagnostic LEDs for troubleshooting.
  • Link-fault passthrough alerts you to “silent failures” on the fiber side.
  • The UTP port features MDI/MDI-X.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
Multimode
(1) 1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
SC
500m
 
AC
  Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter  
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC201A-EU  
Mode dep. on SFP
(1) 1000 Mbps RJ45
1000BaseX SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC
  Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter  
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC200A-EU  
LGC200A works with Black Box SFPs (LFP410 series).

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  


 
Actions
Datasheets
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter Datasheet
Jun 25, 2012
Manuals
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message