Store home > Office Networking > Switches > PoE > Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch
Search Search results
Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch
 

Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch


Bring PoE into your Gigabit Network.


  • 24 autosensing, autonegotiating 10/100/1000Mbps ports.
  • 4 media ports supporting Gigabit Ethernet UTP or SFP ports.
  • Accepts 1250-Mbps SFPs
  • Injects power into Ethernet cable for PoE devices.
  • Use a Web browser to configure and manage the switch.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X on all copper ports.
  • Includes IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 802.1p QoS.
  • Supports Jumbo Frames and IGMP.
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
(Power: n/a)
24 port
 
Characteristic: -
  Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch  
Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch
  LPBG724A  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  


 
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message