MiC 1000 Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

MiC 1000 Converter


1000Mbps Miniature Media Converter are perfect for bringing fiber to the desktop


  • Converts 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X, SX or LX.
  • Compact size - just 2H x 4.6W x 8.6D cm.
  • Multimode and single-mode versions available.
  • Works as standalone or chassis-based converter.
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
Multimode
(1) 1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
SC
550m
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 1000 Converter  
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC010A-R2  
Singlemode
(1) 1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
SC
70km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 1000 Converter  
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC013A-R2  
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
SC
10km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 1000 Converter  
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC011A-R2  
40km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 1000 Converter  
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC012A-R2  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
  Dual USB Power Adapter Cable (91,4 cmL)
Dual USB Power Adapter Cable (91,4 cmL)
  LGC022A  
Power Supply
  Wallmount Power Supply with International Clips - 5-VDC, 1.2 Amp
Wallmount Power Supply with International Clips - 5-VDC, 1.2 Amp
  LMM091P-R4  


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
MiC 1000 Converter Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message