Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Gigabit Managed SFP Fibre Switch
LGB5124A-R2: web smart/RS232/CLI, (20) SFP Slots + (4) dual media 100/1000 UTP/SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit Managed SFP Fibre Switch
 

Gigabit Managed SFP Fibre Switch


A Gigabit managed switch with 24-SFP ports offers maximum networking flexibility and scalability.


  • Pay-as-you-grow. Add SFPs when you need them to expand your network.
  • Includes (20) 100/1000-Mbps SFP fibre ports and (4) dual-media 100/1000-Mbps UTP/SFP ports.
  • Get advanced switching and performance capabilities found in more expensive switches.
  • Provides superior manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • Well suited for workgroups, office LANs, and enterprise networks carrying higher-priority traffic for powerful applications.
  • Bundle multiple ports for higher bandwidth with Link Aggregate Control Protocol aggregation.
  • Programmable QoS classification and prioritization.
  • Robust security with VLAN capabilities.
  • OAM and CFM for easy set-up and management.
  • Manage via the Web or Command Line.
  • Supports the multi-node ring protection architecture.
  • Dual power input for redundancy.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
web smart/RS232/CLI
 
(20) SFP Slots + (4) dual media 100/1000 UTP/SFP
  Gigabit Managed SFP Fibre Switch  
Gigabit Managed SFP Fibre Switch
  LGB5124A-R2  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 1m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-001M  
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 2m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-002M  
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 3m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-003M  
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 5m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-005M  
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 1m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-001M  
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 2m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-002M  
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 3m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-003M  
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 5m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-005M  


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals