Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Managed 1/10 Gigabit Switch – (24) RJ-45, (4) SFP+ 1-/10-GbE
LGB5028A-R2: (24) 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 + (4) SFP+ + (1) DB9 console
Photo may vary from actual product
Managed 1/10 Gigabit Switch – (24) RJ-45, (4) SFP+ 1-/10-GbE
Managed 1/10 Gigabit Switch – (24) RJ-45, (4) SFP+ 1-/10-GbE
 

Managed 1/10 Gigabit Switch – (24) RJ-45, (4) SFP+ 1-/10-GbE


Enterprise class switch with 10-GbE fibre uplinks delivers high performance, flexibility and scalability.


  • Provides (24) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ45 ports and (4) 1-/10-GbE SFP+ slots.
  • SFP+ slots enable single-mode or multimode fibre uplinks up to 80 km away, depending on the SFP-module.
  • Enterprise-class L2+ switch offers advanced L3 features such as static route, IPv6 support and LLDP.
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet reduces power consumption and lowers total cost of ownership.
  • Features full SNMP management plus web-based management CLI and a console port.
  • Provides configurable QoS parameters for prioritizing and managing traffic.
  • Comprehensive security features, such as IP source guard and ACL, protect your network from unauthorized access.
  • Supports IEEE 802.1x port-based network access control.
  • Embedded Device Management System simplifies installation and management of attached nodes, such as wireless access points, VoIP phones and PCs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
 
 
(24) 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 + (4) SFP+ + (1) DB9 console
  Managed 1/10 Gigabit Switch – (24) RJ-45, (4) SFP+ 1-/10-GbE  
Managed 1/10 Gigabit Switch – (24) RJ-45, (4) SFP+ 1-/10-GbE
  LGB5028A-R2  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Quick Start Guide
rev1
Jan 18, 2018