Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > DisplayPort Extenders > KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
Search Search results
KVXLCDPF-200-SFPBN1: Extender Kit including 4 SFPs, Dual Head-DisplayPort, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, 550m, MM 850nm
Photo may vary from actual product
KVXLCDPF-200: Extender Kit, Dual Head-DisplayPort, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-200: Extender Kit, Dual Head-DisplayPort, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-200: Extender Kit, Dual Head-DisplayPort, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
 

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video


Extend KVM signals up to 30 km over singlemode fiber via SFP


  • DisplayPort dual-head 4K transmission up to 30 km over singlemode cable
  • Supports DisplayPort video resolution up to 3840 x 2160 at 30 Hz
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bidirectional audio via speaker/mic connection
  • Supports RS-232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Local and remote units connect at distances of up to 10 km using SFP <1250 Mbps
  • Supports dual 4K view video source transmission (one PC with two video output ports)
  • Local video port loopback for monitoring on transmitter (TX) unit
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
Extender Kit
Dual Head-DisplayPort
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
range dep. on SFP
 
Mode dep. on SFP
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-200  
Extender Kit including 4 SFPs
Dual Head-DisplayPort
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
550m
 
MM 850nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-200-SFPBN1 Sale!  
2km
 
MM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-200-SFPBN2 Sale!  
20km
 
SM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-200-SFPBN3 Sale!  
Special Deal until June 30th, 2021: Extender Kits under promotion include four free SFPs.
Four SFPs are required for a point-to-point connection, please order them separately for KVXLCHDPF-200.

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit - Mounting Kit
KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  KVXLC-DRM  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
  KVXLC-RMK  
  KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers - Deskmount Kit
KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers
  KVXLC-DMK  
Power Supply
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
  KVXLC-PS  
  DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches - Video Cable, DisplayPort to DisplayPort, M/M, 1.8m
DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches
  VCB-DP2-0006-MM  

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video Datasheet
Manuals
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Dual-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message