Store home > Office Networking > Connectivity/Accessories > SFPs > QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber
Search Search results
QSFP541: MPO, 850-nm MM, 150m
Photo may vary from actual product
 

QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber


QSFP+ transceiver perfect for 40-Gbps Ethernet data transmission


  • MPO connector.
  • Supports up to 4x10-Gbps bidirectional operation.
  • Compliant with QSFP+ SFF-8436 industry standard.
  • Low power consumption (less than 1.5 watts).
  • Transmits signals up to 100 meters over OM3 and up to 150 meters over OM4.
  • Features reliable VCSEL and PIN photonic devices.
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
MPO
850-nm MM
 
150m
  QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber  
QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber
  QSFP541  


 
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message