Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Unmanaged Chassis > FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack
Search Search results
LMC200: 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
Photo may vary from actual product
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack
LMC205: Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
 

FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack - the converter solution that grows with your network


  • More interface choices than any other system.
  • Single and dual AC or DC power supplies.
  • 14 slot chassis, 5 unit rack or wallmount option.
  • Hot-swappable to cut your network's downtime.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
19" chassis
14 Slots
 
Single 115-230VAC
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis  
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200  
 
Dual 115-230VAC
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis  
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200-2PS  
Rackmount tray
5 Slots
 
Without power supply
  FlexPoint 5-Slot  
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
  PSFP200  
  FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, 100BaseFX, 2km, MM 1300-nm, ST, 220 VAC
FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters
  LMC100AE-R3  
  FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, 100BaseFX, 2km, MM 1300-nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters
  LMC100AE-SC-R3  
  MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter - Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC
MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter
  LMC1017AE  
  10Gigabit Media Converter Converter SFP+ - 10G, Mode dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP
10Gigabit Media Converter Converter SFP+
  LMC11032AE  
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter - 10BASE-T, ThinNet, 185m, CATx, RJ45/BNC, 230 VAC
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC210AE  
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter - 10Base-FL, ThinNet, 2km, MM 850nm, ST/BNC, 230 VAC
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC211AE-MM  
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter - 10Base-FL, ThinNet, 2km, Single-mode 1310nm, ST/BNC, 230 VAC
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC211AE-SM  
  FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter - 10BASE-T, 10BaseFL, 2km, MM 850nm, RJ45/ST, 230 VAC
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
  LMC212AE-MM-R3  
  FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km fdx/412m hdx, MM 1310nm, RJ45/ST, 220 VAC
FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters
  LMC213AE-MMST-R2  
  FlexPoint 100-Mbps Multimode to Single-Mode Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converter - 100Base FX MM, 100BaseFX SM, 28km, MM/SM 1310nm, SC, 220 VAC
FlexPoint 100-Mbps Multimode to Single-Mode Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converter
  LMC250AE  
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 850-nm MM, 2.5km, SC
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME660AE-MSC  
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 850-nm MM, 2.5km, ST
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME660AE-MST  
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 1310-nm MM, 5km, ST
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME661AE-MST  
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 1310-nm SM, 60km, SC
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME663AE-SSC  
  FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter - Multimode, 5km, ST
FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter
  MT660A-MM-E  
  FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter - Singlemode, 28km, ST
FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter
  MT661A-SM-E  
  FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter - Singlemode, 28km, SC
FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter
  MT663AE-SSC  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  

Complete your FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack solution with:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack Datasheet
Manuals
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack Manual
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message