XS 1000 Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
LGE217AE: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP (1000M), Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC
 

XS 1000 Converter


Gigabit Media Conversion at an affordable cost!


  • Bridge a 1000BASE-TX signal to a 1000BASE-SX/LX signal.
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 1000BASE-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards.
  • TP port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-negotiation.
  • Fibre port available with Multimode SC, Single-mode SC or flexible SFP-slot.
  • SFP slot can support either Single-Mode or Multimode SFP Modules.
  • Diagnostic LED indications.
  • Optionally, DIN-Rail or Wall mountable.
  • Expandable into 19" XS Media Conversion System.
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
Mode dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) SFP (1000M)
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC
  XS 1000 Converter  
XS 1000 Converter
  LGE217AE  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
Power Supply
  XS Media Converter System Spare Power Supply
XS Media Converter System Spare Power Supply
  LME1601E  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN rail mounting kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
DIN rail mounting kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-DIN  
  Kit for wall mounting LMCS2xx and LGE217
Kit for wall mounting LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-WALL  
  XS Media Converter System - 19" chassis, 16 slots, 95–260 VAC
XS Media Converter System
  LME1600E  


 
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message