Store home > Industrial Networking > PoE > PoE Switches > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
LIE1082A: Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, 6 RJ45-ports:(4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+,(2) 10/100/1000 non PoE + (2) SFPs 100/1000M
Photo may vary from actual product
LIE1080A: Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, 8 RJ45-ports: (4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+, (4) 10/100/1000 non PoE
 

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy


Compact PoE+ switch designed for harsh environments and mission-critical applications.


  • PoE 802.3af and PoE+ 802.3at compatible. Delivers up to 30W per port. Dependent on the power supply used.
  • Use to connect and power security cameras and access points.
  • Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C.
  • Managed switch supports LACP, Spanning Tree, and ring fail-over for redundancy and resiliency.
  • Dual DC power inputs for redundancy.
  • IP30-rated housing is also rated for shock and vibration protection.
  • Manage through a Web interface, SNMP or command-line interface (CLI).
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI
 
8 RJ45-ports: (4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+, (4) 10/100/1000 non PoE
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIE1080A Favourite  
 
6 RJ45-ports:(4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+,(2) 10/100/1000 non PoE + (2) SFPs 100/1000M
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIE1082A  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-48  
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
  CAT6 Sc/FTP GigaTrue® 3 Lockable Patch Cable, LSZH - Blue, 3m
CAT6 Sc/FTP GigaTrue® 3 Lockable Patch Cable, LSZH
  C6PC60S-BL-03M  
  CAT6 Sc/FTP GigaTrue® 3 Lockable Patch Cable, LSZH - Blue, 5m
CAT6 Sc/FTP GigaTrue® 3 Lockable Patch Cable, LSZH
  C6PC60S-BL-05M  
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 1m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M  
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 3m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-03M  
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 5m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-05M  
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 1m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-001M  
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 2m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-002M  
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 5m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-005M  
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 1m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-001M  
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 3m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-003M  
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 5m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-005M  

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Quick Start Guide
rev1
Feb 6, 2018