Store home > Industrial Networking > Converters > Media > LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
LGC281A: MM 850nm, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 550m, 12 - 48 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC282A: Single-mode 1310nm, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 10km, 12 - 48 VDC
LGC280A: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
LGC280A: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
LGC280A: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
 

LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters


Convert 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X in harsh environments.


  • Convert 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X
  • Jumbo frame up to 10240 bytes
  • Store-and-forward transmission
  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
  • Rigid IP-30 housing
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
MM 850nm
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
SC
550m
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters  
LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
  LGC281A  
Single-mode 1310nm
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
SC
10km
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters  
LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
  LGC282A  
Mode dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters  
LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
  LGC280A  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters Datasheet
Manuals
LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message