LIE1014A: (8) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP slots
Photo may vary from actual product
INDRy II M
INDRy II M
 

INDRy II M


Managed PoE+ 8-Port Gigabit Switch and four multi-rate SFP slots


  • Provides eight 10-/100-/1000M PoE+ copper ports plus four multirate SFP-slots.
  • Fully managed via SNMP, Telnet, HTTPS, and CLI.
  • L2 wire speed switching.
  • L3 static routing.
  • 9K jumbo frames.
  • 8K MAC forwarding addresses.
  • High redundancy with network redundant LACP and Spanning Tree (STP/RSTP/MSTP).
  • Reliable with a link loss recovery < 20 ms.
  • State-of-the-art VLAN capabilities and VLAN mirroring.
  • Support 802.1p and TOS/DS Quality of Service with four queues per port.
  • Efficient bandwidth utilization with IGMP v1/v2 to multicast video over the network.
  • Secure with IP-, MAC, and IEEE802.1x access control.
  • PoE 802.3af and PoE 802.3at compatible, delivers up to 30w power per port to remote PD devices over the Ethernet cable.
  • IP30 industrial design with a temperature range from -40° to +75°C and dual 12-58 VDC power inputs.
  • Options for DIN rail- and wall- mounting.
  • Shock, vibration and freefall test to IEC60068-2-6, -27 and -32.
  • EMC approval according to IEC61000-4-2, -3, -4, -5, -6 (Level 3).
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
(Characteristic: n/a)
 
(8) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP slots
  INDRy II M  
INDRy II M
  LIE1014A  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Quick Start Guide
rev1a
Nov 16, 2017
User Manual
rev3a
Nov 16, 2017
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message