Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
LGC340A: managed, (2) RJ45 + (2) SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
 

Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP


Multiple power options, hardened for industrial and Telco environments.


  • Functions as a switch, a media converter, and a mode converter.
  • Features two 10/100/1000Mbps copper Ethernet ports plus two SFP ports.
  • If a link goes down, 1+1 uplink protection provides failover in under 50 milliseconds.
  • Powered through AC, DC, or USB.
  • Extended temperature range of -20 to +70° C.
  • Supports 100Mbps and 1Gbps optical SFPs.
  • Jumbo frame support up to 10.240 bytes.
  • DIN rail mount.
  • Warranty: 6 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
managed
 
(2) RJ45 + (2) SFP
  Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP  
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
  LGC340A  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR  


 
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message