Store home > Office Networking > Switches > PoE > Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
LPB2926A: PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
Photo may vary from actual product
LPB2952A: PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SFP/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
LPB2952A: PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SFP/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
LPB2926A: PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
 

Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch


High-speed L2+ switch delivers up to 370 watts for PoE devices, plus HD video switching.


  • Provides (8), (24) or (48) 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP PoE+ ports plus two or four dual-media UTP/SFP(+) ports.
  • Powers 802.3af PoE or 802.3at PoE+ wireless access points, security cameras, VoIP phones, remote sensors, and other devices.
  • Scalable. Add SFPs only when you need more capacity.
  • Flexible. SFP(+) slot enables you to define distances from 500 meters to 10 kilometers.
  • Applicable for data backhaul applications.
  • Full SNMP management plus Web-based management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports IEEE 802.1x port-based network access control.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
PoE+
(24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP
 
Full SNMP + web GUI
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch  
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2926A  
(48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SFP/SFP+ slots
 
Full SNMP + web GUI
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch  
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2952A  

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
Rack/Mount Kit
  VESA/Wallmount Kit for MediaCento IPX
VESA/Wallmount Kit for MediaCento IPX
  VX-HDMI-IP-VESA  


 
Actions
Manuals
User Manual LPB29 series
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message