Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > DVI KVM Extenders > Fibre > Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
Photo may vary from actual product
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
ACX310F-R2: Extender Kit, Multimode, DVI in/out, USB + optional audio
ACX310F-R-R2: Receiver, Multimode, DVI in/out, USB + optional audio
ACX310FIA-R2: Extender Kit, Multimode, DVI,VGA in/DVI out, USB + optional audio
 

Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio


Fibre extension takes lossless DVI/HDMI video extension even farther


  • Full HD resolution up to 1920 x 1200 or 1080p.
  • Extends lossless digital video up to 500 meters over multi mode fibre cable.
  • Works also over long distance single-mode fibre with optional SFPs.
  • Extends transparent USB, including touchscreens.
  • Plug-and-play installation with DDC/ EDID reading.
  • Local monitoring.
  • Rackmountable in 19" racks (four units in 1U).
  • Other mounting options include wall and table mounting kits.
  • Option with sound and analog VGA transmission.
  • Easy to set up — plug and play.
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
Extender Kit
Multimode
DVI in/out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310F-R2 New!  
DVI,VGA in/DVI out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310FIA-R2 New!  
Receiver
Multimode
DVI in/out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310F-R-R2 New!  
DVI,VGA in/DVI out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310FIA-R-R2 New!  
Transmitter
Multimode
DVI in/out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310F-T-R2 New!  
DVI,VGA in/DVI out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310FIA-T-R2 New!  
Note1: Does not support HDCP or embedded audio.
Note2: ACX310F-R2 and ACX310FIA-R2 come as complete Extenderkits for a point-to-point-extension.

Note: Revision 2 is not compatible with the former KVM EC Extender units.
Please contact our Technical Support to get the firmware and instructions to upgrade older units to R2 if you have them working in a joined system.

Please call our Free Tech Support, if you intend to use this extender with industrial-grade PCs.

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  Gigabit Managed SFP Fibre Switch - web smart/RS232/CLI, (20) SFP Slots + (4) dual media 100/1000 UTP/SFP
Gigabit Managed SFP Fibre Switch
  LGB5124A-R2  
Option/Software/Firmware
  USB storage media upgrade key for CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
USB storage media upgrade key for CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
  ACX310-U2  
Rack/Mount Kit
  19" rackmount kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC (4 units/1U)
19" rackmount kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC (4 units/1U)
  ACX300-RMK  
  Table mounting kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
Table mounting kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
  ACX300-TMK  
  DIN Rail mounting kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
DIN Rail mounting kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
  ACX300-DRM  
  Spare Power Supply for ACX300-RMK supporting 4 extenders
Spare Power Supply for ACX300-RMK supporting 4 extenders
  ACX300-PS4  
  Spare 1x4 Octupus Cable for ACX300-PS4/ACX300-RMK
Spare 1x4 Octupus Cable for ACX300-PS4/ACX300-RMK
  ACX300-CBL4  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
  HDMI Adapter and Adapter Cable - HDMI M/DVI F
HDMI Adapter and Adapter Cable
  FA790  
  Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDRy II L
Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDRy II L
  LIG1014A  


 
Actions
Datasheets
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio Datasheet
Manuals
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message