Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > DVI KVM Extenders > Fibre > Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
Photo may vary from actual product
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
ACX310F: Extender Kit, Multimode, DVI in/out, USB + optional audio
ACX310FIA: Extender Kit, Multimode, DVI,VGA in/DVI out, USB + optional audio
 

Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio


Fibre extension takes lossless DVI/HDMI video extension even farther


  • Full HD resolution up to 1920 x 1200 or 1080p.
  • Extends lossless digital video up to 500 meters over multi mode fibre cable.
  • Works also over long distance single-mode fibre with optional SFPs.
  • Extends transparent USB, including touchscreens.
  • Plug-and-play installation with DDC/ EDID reading.
  • Local monitoring.
  • Rackmountable in 19" racks (four units in 1U).
  • Other mounting options include wall and table mounting kits.
  • Option with sound and analog VGA transmission.
  • Easy to set up — plug and play.
   
Share |
  Product       Code  
Extender Kit
Multimode
DVI in/out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310F  
DVI,VGA in/DVI out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310FIA  
Transmitter
Multimode
DVI in/out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310F-T  
DVI,VGA in/DVI out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310FIA-T  
Receiver
Multimode
DVI in/out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310F-R  
DVI,VGA in/DVI out
 
USB + optional audio
  Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio  
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio
  ACX310FIA-R  
Note1: Does not support HDCP or embedded audio.
Note2: ACX310F and ACX310FIA come as complete Extenderkits for a point-to-point-extension.

Please call our Free Tech Support, if you intend to use this extender with industrial-grade PCs.

Accessories

  Product     Code  
 
  Gigabit Managed SFP Fibre Switch - (20) SFP Slots + (4) dual media UTP/SFP
Gigabit Managed SFP Fibre Switch
  LGB5124A-R2  
Option/Software/Firmware
  USB storage media upgrade key for CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
USB storage media upgrade key for CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
  ACX310-U2  
Rack/Mount Kit
  19" rackmount kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC (4 units/1U)
19" rackmount kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC (4 units/1U)
  ACX300-RMK  
  Table mounting kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
Table mounting kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
  ACX300-TMK  
  DIN Rail mounting kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
DIN Rail mounting kit for the CATx DVI + USB Extender EC
  ACX300-DRM  
  Spare Power Supply for ACX300-RMK supporting 4 extenders
Spare Power Supply for ACX300-RMK supporting 4 extenders
  ACX300-PS4  
  Spare 1x4 Octupus Cable for ACX300-PS4/ACX300-RMK
Spare 1x4 Octupus Cable for ACX300-PS4/ACX300-RMK
  ACX300-CBL4  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
  HDMI Adapter and Adapter Cable - HDMI M/DVI F
HDMI Adapter and Adapter Cable
  FA790  
  INDRy II L
INDRy II L
  LIG1014A  


 
Actions
Datasheets
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio Datasheet
Manuals
Fibre KVM Extender EC – DVI, USB + optional Audio Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message